Colossians 3:23-24

©2019 by P&S Power Electronics. Proudly created with Wix.com

Privacy Policy

 

P&S Power Electronics

Power Like No Other

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or email us information regarding an order.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or billing address.

What do we use your information for?

 

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

; To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

; To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

; To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

; To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.


; To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature


; To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Pay Pal technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

The following links explain how to access cookie settings in various browsers:


To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit this link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 


Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or other rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Use of Pictures, Images, and Designs

Please contact this website administrator at info.pandspowerelectronics@gmail.com for permission to use any of the pictures, Images, and Designs on this website. You may not sale any of the pictures, Images, or Designs on this website. If you send us pictures, images, or designs and give us permission to post them, we will give you credit for that work.

Products and Schematics

The work done through P&S Power Electronics which is the business name by which Paul Holmes from ecomodder uses, is a labor of love. Please do not sell any part of what we and many others have helped design without agreement with P&S Power Electronics. We prefer that if you are going to use any part of this work, that you let us know. You will find us very helpful and very open towards your projects. Lots of people have worked very hard to share this work with you. Honesty and open intentions are appreciated. You may contact us through email.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at Shipping and Return policy PandS Power Electronics.pdf Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our Privacy Policy.

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at info.pandspowerelectronics@gmail.com

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on April 1, 2019

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at  info.pandspowerelectronics@gmail.com


info.pandspowerelectronics@gmail.com

P&S Power Electronics designs and builds high power motor controllers, chargers, inverters, and more.


USA
info.pandspowerelectronics@gmail.com

 

Privacy Policy Created by Free Privacy Policy

Shipping and Return Policy

Each product must be paid in full before it can be shipped.

P&S Power Electronics is a company that is focused on the design and manufacturing of Power Electronics. Shipping time varies according to the product purchased and the supplies available at the time of order.

 

Some products are built upon order. Others are ready to be shipped at any time. We will contact you about your shipping time.

 

We may request additional shipping if the shipping choice chosen during your purchase does not cover the shipping cost. In some cases, we may change the shipping type (ex. from priority to first class or vice versa) if the circumstance of shipping will be better (ex. shipping internationally and priority or express is not what you desire to pay).

You are fully responsible for what you do with our products and what you connect it to.  Anything from us, be it product or words typed, written, or said, are merely our personal methods that work for and we take no responsibilty for how you choose to use any thing from us.  Due to the nature of what we sale and the hobby and self-directed creativity of our customers, we therefoe

 

We will give you an estimate on shipping cost if you ask us ahead of time. If you have questions, you may contact: info.PandSPowerElectronics@gmail.com -Thank You 

If you are purchasing a Kit, please ask yourself if you understand the basics of putting it together and connecting it. Basic Soldering know how, and basic knowledge of how Electrical things work is needed. We are not responsible for your process of putting it together and connecting it.

We would be more than happy if you share your data with us. It would greatly add to the research and development.

All sales are final. We are not responsible for your process of putting your product together or connecting it to what you choose to connect it to.

 

We can help you better with your product if you ask important question before making uncertain usage of the products. We test our products and trust that you will like them if they are used and connected in the right way. All sales are final. We do not give refunds.

****Please choose a shipping option that considers what is being shipped, the destination the products are going, and their estimated weight. International shipping is always calculated after the order is placed. And difference of shipping needed to ship your order will be requested of you via an invoice at the time of shipping. If you choose the wrong shipping choice, shipping cost will be recalculated. ****

If you have questions about your order, you can e-mail us at info.PandSPowerElectronics@gmail.com